Longed Products
The Longing (TLA Releasing Guilty Pleasures Collection) (Dual-layered
Store: Target
Price: $9.94 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
German filmmaker Jurgen Bruning directs the digital video feature Saudade: Longing. Set in Brazil during the summertime, three German friends take...
Store: Target
Price: $9.94 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
German filmmaker Jurgen Bruning directs the digital video feature Saudade: Longing. Set in Brazil during the summertime, three German friends take...
The Church You've Always Longed For-old 50 Day Adventure Set
Store: eBay - give248
Price: $8.95 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
This is a collection collected from church storage cupboard. It is all new, left from this set or that. It includes all of this: I Like Church, But... by J. Daniel Lupton. Paperback book ISBN 1-56043-1830. 1996. New and unread. Student journal In the House, turning your church inside out. From Spiritual 50 day Adventure. 1996, Chapel of the Air Ministries Inc. Adult Journal - The Church You've Always Longed for - What You Can do to make it happen. 1996 Chapel of the Air Ministries, Inc. Chil
Store: eBay - give248
Price: $8.95 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
This is a collection collected from church storage cupboard. It is all new, left from this set or that. It includes all of this: I Like Church, But... by J. Daniel Lupton. Paperback book ISBN 1-56043-1830. 1996. New and unread. Student journal In the House, turning your church inside out. From Spiritual 50 day Adventure. 1996, Chapel of the Air Ministries Inc. Adult Journal - The Church You've Always Longed for - What You Can do to make it happen. 1996 Chapel of the Air Ministries, Inc. Chil
I Have Longed To Move Away : Medium Voice And Piano (Medium Voice)
Store: Computer Music Shop
Price: $2.73 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
"I Have Longed To Move Away : Medium Voice And Piano (Medium Voice) , I Have Longed To Move Away : Medium Voice And Piano (Medium Voice) by Peermusic Classical - I Have Longed To Move Away : Medium Voice And Piano (Medium Voice) ,I Have Longed To Move Away : Medium Voice And Piano (Medium Voice) ,Peermusic Classical"
Store: Computer Music Shop
Price: $2.73 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
"I Have Longed To Move Away : Medium Voice And Piano (Medium Voice) , I Have Longed To Move Away : Medium Voice And Piano (Medium Voice) by Peermusic Classical - I Have Longed To Move Away : Medium Voice And Piano (Medium Voice) ,I Have Longed To Move Away : Medium Voice And Piano (Medium Voice) ,Peermusic Classical"
1956 Lincoln Premiere Convertible "so Longed For" Ad
Store: eBay - vintageadstudio1
Price: $12.49 USD
Condition: used
1956 Lincoln Premiere Convertible "so longed for!" Ad vtrauli 110716011 You are looking at an original Lincoln Premiere Convertible advertisement published in the year 1956. "America, we are happy to report, seems to have completely lost its heart to this completely new fine car." It is in excellent condition, carefully removed from a 1956 magazine and preserved in a clean smoke free environment. Approximate size 10x13 inches (Scroll down for more) 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! This scarce adve
Store: eBay - vintageadstudio1
Price: $12.49 USD
Condition: used
1956 Lincoln Premiere Convertible "so longed for!" Ad vtrauli 110716011 You are looking at an original Lincoln Premiere Convertible advertisement published in the year 1956. "America, we are happy to report, seems to have completely lost its heart to this completely new fine car." It is in excellent condition, carefully removed from a 1956 magazine and preserved in a clean smoke free environment. Approximate size 10x13 inches (Scroll down for more) 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! This scarce adve
L - Longed for It 12x18
Store: 4 Dees World
Price: $8.99 USD
Condition: new
"Taken from the book ""A Apple Pie: An Old-Fashioned Alphabet Book"" published in London in 1886, this is a page illustrating an old nursery rhyme. The author was Kate Greenaway (Catherine Greenaway) (1846 1901) was an English children's book illustrator and writer. She was very well respected as an artist. Her special talent was the ""Kate Greenaway"" children, all of them little girls and boys too young to be put in trousers, according to the conventions of the time, were dressed in her own versions of late eighteenth century and Regency fashions: smock-frocks and skeleton suits for boys, high-waisted pinafores and dresses with mobcaps and straw bonnets for girls.. More sizes available"
Store: 4 Dees World
Price: $8.99 USD
Condition: new
"Taken from the book ""A Apple Pie: An Old-Fashioned Alphabet Book"" published in London in 1886, this is a page illustrating an old nursery rhyme. The author was Kate Greenaway (Catherine Greenaway) (1846 1901) was an English children's book illustrator and writer. She was very well respected as an artist. Her special talent was the ""Kate Greenaway"" children, all of them little girls and boys too young to be put in trousers, according to the conventions of the time, were dressed in her own versions of late eighteenth century and Regency fashions: smock-frocks and skeleton suits for boys, high-waisted pinafores and dresses with mobcaps and straw bonnets for girls.. More sizes available"
Longed-For Hunger (Ra's Chosen, Book Three)
Store: Barnes & Noble
Price: $4.61 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Marisa Chenery,NOOK Book (e Book),Series: Ra's Chosen Series, English-language edition,Pub by Ellora's Cave Publishing Inc.
Store: Barnes & Noble
Price: $4.61 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Marisa Chenery,NOOK Book (e Book),Series: Ra's Chosen Series, English-language edition,Pub by Ellora's Cave Publishing Inc.
1956 Lincoln Premiere Convertible So Long Longed-for Ad
Store: eBay - kims-vintage-ads
Price: $12.99 USD
Condition: used
1956 Lincoln Premiere Convertible So Long Longed-For Ad Original vintage magazine advertisement. Approx 6 3/4 x 10 . Packaged in plastic sleeve with cardboard backing and shipped flat. Search Kim's-Vintage-Ads Ebay Store for 1000's of vintage print ads Search titles and descriptions
Store: eBay - kims-vintage-ads
Price: $12.99 USD
Condition: used
1956 Lincoln Premiere Convertible So Long Longed-For Ad Original vintage magazine advertisement. Approx 6 3/4 x 10 . Packaged in plastic sleeve with cardboard backing and shipped flat. Search Kim's-Vintage-Ads Ebay Store for 1000's of vintage print ads Search titles and descriptions
Book of Longing
Store: Buy.com
Price: $9.12 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
From one of the great writers, performers, and most consistently daring artists of our time comes this eagerly awaited new collection of poems, following Cohens highly acclaimed 1984 title Book of Mercy.
Store: Buy.com
Price: $9.12 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
From one of the great writers, performers, and most consistently daring artists of our time comes this eagerly awaited new collection of poems, following Cohens highly acclaimed 1984 title Book of Mercy.
Her Longed-for Family (medical Romance) (0263847314)
Store: eBay
Price: $3.16 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
shop payment shipping returns terms about us her longed for family medical romance by josie metcalfe author josie metcalfe isbn 0263847314 publisher mills and boon publication year 2006 binding paperback condition very good exlibrary no comment published by mills and boon in 2006 paperback 187 pages the book is in very good condition the book shows some slight signs of wear your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse describing condition of a used book is a ma
Store: eBay
Price: $3.16 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
shop payment shipping returns terms about us her longed for family medical romance by josie metcalfe author josie metcalfe isbn 0263847314 publisher mills and boon publication year 2006 binding paperback condition very good exlibrary no comment published by mills and boon in 2006 paperback 187 pages the book is in very good condition the book shows some slight signs of wear your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse describing condition of a used book is a ma
The Rabbit Who Longed for Home
Store: BetterWorldBooks.com
Price: $3.95 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
Hardcover book, 28 pages. Published by R & S Books
Store: BetterWorldBooks.com
Price: $3.95 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
Hardcover book, 28 pages. Published by R & S Books
Fairfax They longed to see the day hear lark Coffee Mugs
Store: Zazzle
Price: $19.20 USD
Condition: new
Two-Tone Mug. They longed to see the day, to hear the lark record her hymns, and chant her carols blest. -- by Fairfax. humorous comical notable renowned education saying selection laugh expression byword annotation proverb Type, Public, Traded as, TSX, Ontario, Canada, V. Prem Watsa, property and casualty insurance, Net income, Total assets, Total equity, reinsurance, investment management, Odyssey Re, Zenith Insurance Company, Prem Watsa, David Dodd, The Intelligent Investor, University of Western Ontario, Forrest Gump,
Store: Zazzle
Price: $19.20 USD
Condition: new
Two-Tone Mug. They longed to see the day, to hear the lark record her hymns, and chant her carols blest. -- by Fairfax. humorous comical notable renowned education saying selection laugh expression byword annotation proverb Type, Public, Traded as, TSX, Ontario, Canada, V. Prem Watsa, property and casualty insurance, Net income, Total assets, Total equity, reinsurance, investment management, Odyssey Re, Zenith Insurance Company, Prem Watsa, David Dodd, The Intelligent Investor, University of Western Ontario, Forrest Gump,
Longed-For Hunger
Store: Lybrary.com
Price: $10.40 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Book three in the Ra's Chosen series. Denger is a hunter, spending his nights on the streets of Phoenix fighting the undead who threaten unknowing humans. It's in his blood. It's what he knows. But a new knowledge has taken hold. Like other warriors before him, he must hunt for a different kind of prey altogether. His mate. Once he finds her, nothing will keep him from claiming what is his. Nothing but her, that is. After the death of her husband three years ago, Nyx is content to spend her evenings at home, wrapped up in the vampire romance novels she loves. But when she collides, literally, with a man who could have stepped out of the pages of one of her books, she begins to think living her love life through romantic tales may not be… [cont.]
Store: Lybrary.com
Price: $10.40 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Book three in the Ra's Chosen series. Denger is a hunter, spending his nights on the streets of Phoenix fighting the undead who threaten unknowing humans. It's in his blood. It's what he knows. But a new knowledge has taken hold. Like other warriors before him, he must hunt for a different kind of prey altogether. His mate. Once he finds her, nothing will keep him from claiming what is his. Nothing but her, that is. After the death of her husband three years ago, Nyx is content to spend her evenings at home, wrapped up in the vampire romance novels she loves. But when she collides, literally, with a man who could have stepped out of the pages of one of her books, she begins to think living her love life through romantic tales may not be… [cont.]
Longing (Paperback)
Store: Overstock.com
Price: $10.09 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Longing, book three in the Bailey Flanigan Series, picks up where Learning ended. After a long and lonely silence from Cody Coleman, Bailey Flanigan becomes closer to her one-time Hollywood co-star, Brandon Paul. Nights on the town in New York City and long talks on the balcony of Brandon`s Malibu Beach home make Bailey dizzy with new feelings and cause her to wonder if her days with Cody are over forever. Meanwhile, Cody`s work coaching a small-town football team has brought him and his players national attention. In the midst of the celebration and success, Cody finds himself much closer to a woman who seems to better understand him and his new life. Even so, never does much time go by without Bailey and Cody experiencing deep feelings… [cont.]
Store: Overstock.com
Price: $10.09 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Longing, book three in the Bailey Flanigan Series, picks up where Learning ended. After a long and lonely silence from Cody Coleman, Bailey Flanigan becomes closer to her one-time Hollywood co-star, Brandon Paul. Nights on the town in New York City and long talks on the balcony of Brandon`s Malibu Beach home make Bailey dizzy with new feelings and cause her to wonder if her days with Cody are over forever. Meanwhile, Cody`s work coaching a small-town football team has brought him and his players national attention. In the midst of the celebration and success, Cody finds himself much closer to a woman who seems to better understand him and his new life. Even so, never does much time go by without Bailey and Cody experiencing deep feelings… [cont.]
@ Fishpond.com
Store: Fishpond.com
Price: $12.31 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
The Frog Who Longed for the Moon to Smile: A Story for Children Who Yearn for Someone They Love (Helping Children with Feelings)
The Life You Longed For
Store: Google eBooks
Price: $10.99 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
When every mother's worst nightmare becomes Grace's reality, she must examine her entire life -- from the wrong choices to the right mistakes.Grace's son Jack is a miracle. At three years old, he's fighting a mysterious, deadly disease that his doctors predicted would kill him as a baby. Even though it was determined to be mitochondrial disease, the little-known illness remains a mystery to medicine. Grace has sat by his bedside every minute he has been in the hospital, questioned every diagnosis, every medicine -- even poring over medical journals and books at home late into the night. To the world, Grace's fierce dedication is the sole reason for her son's survival. But someone suspects that perhaps Jack's disease is not what it seems.Whe [cont.]
Store: Google eBooks
Price: $10.99 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
When every mother's worst nightmare becomes Grace's reality, she must examine her entire life -- from the wrong choices to the right mistakes.Grace's son Jack is a miracle. At three years old, he's fighting a mysterious, deadly disease that his doctors predicted would kill him as a baby. Even though it was determined to be mitochondrial disease, the little-known illness remains a mystery to medicine. Grace has sat by his bedside every minute he has been in the hospital, questioned every diagnosis, every medicine -- even poring over medical journals and books at home late into the night. To the world, Grace's fierce dedication is the sole reason for her son's survival. But someone suspects that perhaps Jack's disease is not what it seems.Whe [cont.]
Fourth Dimension Publishing The Dance Of Intimacy Love Loss And Longing Through Poetry
Store: bargainbookstores-
Price: $13.73 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Fourth Dimension Publishing The Dance Of Intimacy Love Loss And Longing Through Poetry : A tantalizing collection of romantic poetry From the blush of new love to the hurt and heartbreak of betrayal and unrequited love, Linda Wall shares a small part of her collection of over 200 poems written over the last 25 years. This is her first published collection of poetry. Ms. Wall says, ?Writing poetry has been a cathartic process for me all my life. These words you read were never written with the intention of ever been shown to another human being. They are the words of one woman?s perspective of the human condition in searching for love and intimacy.? ~~~ Amazing! Linda?s work is beautiful. Powerful is a better description . . . I found her… [cont.]
Store: bargainbookstores-
Price: $13.73 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Fourth Dimension Publishing The Dance Of Intimacy Love Loss And Longing Through Poetry : A tantalizing collection of romantic poetry From the blush of new love to the hurt and heartbreak of betrayal and unrequited love, Linda Wall shares a small part of her collection of over 200 poems written over the last 25 years. This is her first published collection of poetry. Ms. Wall says, ?Writing poetry has been a cathartic process for me all my life. These words you read were never written with the intention of ever been shown to another human being. They are the words of one woman?s perspective of the human condition in searching for love and intimacy.? ~~~ Amazing! Linda?s work is beautiful. Powerful is a better description . . . I found her… [cont.]
1913 Bernhardt Wall postcard- I Have Longed...
Store: Bonanza
Price: $5.00 USD
Condition: used
North Java NY postmark. Some corner wear. Nice drawing I have longed many longings yet, for a letter vitch I nefer get it makes me vorry much undt fret undt makes me say tings I shouldn't said now vot I want I soon must get, undt it's a letter o...
Store: Bonanza
Price: $5.00 USD
Condition: used
North Java NY postmark. Some corner wear. Nice drawing I have longed many longings yet, for a letter vitch I nefer get it makes me vorry much undt fret undt makes me say tings I shouldn't said now vot I want I soon must get, undt it's a letter o...
Felt Pennant I Have Longed Many Longings In Ashland, Wi
Store: eBay - uffdahhh
Price: $24.97 USD
Condition: used
Felt pennant i have longed many longings in ashland, WI Used Postcard That Has Been Postmarked.1917 Condition:Good condition with normal wear mainly along edges and corners including possible light wrinkles/folds. Ok, now the fine print: Almost all of our paper items are shipped within the US using USPS First Class. A few very heavy paper items may go via Media Mail, to save the customer shipping costs. All international sales are shipped First Class Intl.Combine auctions and save on shipping.
Store: eBay - uffdahhh
Price: $24.97 USD
Condition: used
Felt pennant i have longed many longings in ashland, WI Used Postcard That Has Been Postmarked.1917 Condition:Good condition with normal wear mainly along edges and corners including possible light wrinkles/folds. Ok, now the fine print: Almost all of our paper items are shipped within the US using USPS First Class. A few very heavy paper items may go via Media Mail, to save the customer shipping costs. All international sales are shipped First Class Intl.Combine auctions and save on shipping.
Chateaubriand, A Biography: Volume I (1768-93) , The Longed-for Tempests - 1st Us Edition/1st Printing
Store: Books Tell You Why
Price: $30.00 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
8vo First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine lightly sunned condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced by her (small and unobtrusive) inventory number; ; Chateaubriand, a Biography; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations and Photographs Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket #21233.
Store: Books Tell You Why
Price: $30.00 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
8vo First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine lightly sunned condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced by her (small and unobtrusive) inventory number; ; Chateaubriand, a Biography; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations and Photographs Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket #21233.
The Boy Who Longed For A Lift By Norma Farber 1997 Hcdj Good Solid Condition
Store: eBay - mydakotamailbox
Price: $2.49 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
A boy gets tired of walking and accepts lifts from many sources, but the one from his father as he arrives home is the best
Store: eBay - mydakotamailbox
Price: $2.49 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
A boy gets tired of walking and accepts lifts from many sources, but the one from his father as he arrives home is the best
From Google Product Search: 'longed'
Mon Apr 9 16:18:30 2012
[Hide]▼
Coral Bay - Coral Bay, Australia Travel Blog
740 x 550px
[source page]
A longed -for portion of Reef
740 x 550px
[source page]
A longed -for portion of Reef
Sort, wash, dry, fold, put away, repeat
Mon, 12 Mar 2012 11:07:44 -0700
By Mervit Sam When I was single and living on my own, I longed for the day when I'd have a washer and dryer in my own living space again rather than dealing with the inconvenience of having to go to another building in my apartment complex or to the ...
Mon, 12 Mar 2012 11:07:44 -0700
By Mervit Sam When I was single and living on my own, I longed for the day when I'd have a washer and dryer in my own living space again rather than dealing with the inconvenience of having to go to another building in my apartment complex or to the ...
Longed | Define Longed at Dictionary.com
noun 1. a long rope used to guide a horse during training or exercise. verb (used with object) 2. to train or exercise (a horse) by use of a longe. :10 :09 :08 :07 ...
dictionary.reference.com/browse/longed
noun 1. a long rope used to guide a horse during training or exercise. verb (used with object) 2. to train or exercise (a horse) by use of a longe. :10 :09 :08 :07 ...
dictionary.reference.com/browse/longed
[Hide]▲
